Skip to main content

Live Next Level

Live Next Level · Kelowna, BC

Pricing

What exterior cleaning costs in Kelowna and the Okanagan. Real price ranges by home size, so you know what to expect before you call.

Most homes pay $257 to $540 for window cleaning, $350 to $850 for a house wash, $257 to $395 for gutter cleaning and $415 to $1,125 for roof moss treatment.

Prices in CAD, before GST. Last updated October 2026.

Live Next Level van parked outside a Kelowna home while a technician treats the roof for moss
Starting prices

What we charge, at a glance

Price guide

Prices by home size

Find your home’s finished square footage across the top. Ranges cover one and two storey homes in typical condition.

Swipe the table to see bigger homes →

Typical prices in CAD before GST. Steep roofs, 3+ storeys, heavy growth or packed gutters are priced higher.
ServiceUnder 2,500 sq ft2,500 to 3,0003,000 to 3,5003,500 to 4,0004,000 to 4,500Over 4,500
Window cleaning
Exterior windows$257$257$257$257 to $300$257 to $340Custom quote
Inside and outglass, frames and sills$257 to $275$281 to $340$330 to $400$380 to $465$445 to $540Custom quote
Screens$5 per screen
House and gutters
House washsoft wash, whole home$350 to $470$420 to $565$490 to $660$560 to $755$630 to $850Custom quote
Gutter cleaninginside, downspouts, haul away$257 to $265$257 to $290$265 to $325$290 to $360$310 to $395Custom quote
Gutter faces, outsideadded to a gutter cleaning+$180 to $220+$200 to $240+$220 to $270+$240 to $300+$260 to $330Custom quote
Roof moss treatment
Targeted Treatmentaffected areas only$415$415 to $480$415 to $560$415 to $640$465 to $720Custom quote
Complete Roof Treatmentwhole roof, 5 year warranty$475 to $650$475 to $750$550 to $875$650 to $1,000$725 to $1,125Custom quote

Deck washing

SizeLooks likePrice
SmallUnder 200 sq ft$60 to $125
Medium200 to 400 sq ft$125 to $205
Large400 to 700 sq ft$205 to $350

$0.20 per sq ft plus $2.10 per foot of railing.

Driveways and walkways

SizeLooks likePrice
SmallSingle, 300 to 500 sq ft$60 to $100
MediumDouble, 600 to 800 sq ft$120 to $160
Large1,000 to 1,500 sq ft$200 to $300

$0.20 per sq ft for concrete. Pavers, brick and oil stains are priced higher.

Why prices vary

What changes your price

Size of the home

More glass, roof and gutter means more time. Ranchers have more roof than two-storey homes of the same size.

Height and access

Two storeys on ladders, steep roofs, and 3+ storey sections that need tie-off take longer to do safely.

How much buildup

Thick moss, gutters packed with needles, or hard water stains on glass add time compared to regular maintenance.

Trees around the home

Overhanging trees fill gutters faster and drop more debris on the roof.

Gutter guards

Guards have to come off and go back on, which roughly doubles the time on the gutters.

Roof type

Asphalt shingle is standard. Tile roofs cost more. Metal and cedar shake roofs get a site visit first.

No surprises

What’s included

Roof moss treatment

  • Bigger clumps of moss softly broomed down
  • Gutters cleared of moss and debris, mess cleaned up
  • Low-pressure liquid treatment that kills moss to the root. Never pressure washed.
  • Complete Roof Treatment: whole roof treated, free retreat within 2 years, half price in years 3 to 5, transferable if you sell

Gutter cleaning

  • Every gutter cleared by hand
  • Downspouts checked and elbows cleaned out
  • All debris bagged and hauled away
  • 30-day clog-free guarantee

Window cleaning

  • Exterior: all outside glass
  • Inside and out: glass both sides, plus frames and sills wiped
  • Screens washed for $5 each
  • WorkSafe BC compliant crews with $2 million liability insurance

House washing

  • Soft wash of the whole exterior
  • Removes dirt, cobwebs, mildew and green growth
  • Safe for vinyl, Hardie board, stucco and wood
  • Gutter faces can be added the same visit
Why Live Next Level

What you’re actually paying for

Anyone can buy a ladder. Here’s what makes us different.

Convenience

The easiest service company you’ll ever hire

Price by phone, often the same day. You don’t need to be home. A text when we’re on the way, and reminders so you never have to chase us.

Our people

We hire for character, then train for skill

Every technician goes through our Next Level certification, covering the whole customer experience, not just the cleaning. Culture comes before technique here.

Ownership

A crew that thinks like owners

We run an open-book company. Our technicians know what we charge and why, so they treat your home like their business depends on it, because it does.

Premium care

We treat your home like it’s ours

Booties and drop towels inside. Safety lines on every steep roof. Before photos of your home so it’s documented. No mess left behind, ever.

Personal

Tailored to your home, not a template

Every visit is recorded in your file, so we remember your home, your preferences and what we did last time. You’ll deal with people who know you.

Local

Locally owned since 2011

We live here and run into our customers around town. Our reputation is built one neighbour at a time, so we stand behind every job 100%.

Get your exact price

Your exact price, your way

Tell us your address. Request a quote online or give us a call.

We measure your home by satellite. Roof size, pitch and gutter length, so nobody has to drive out.

You hear your exact price. We walk you through it on the phone and book a date that works for you.

Rather we see it in person? We’re happy to come by. Whether it’s an unusual roof, a big project or you just want to meet us first, we’ll visit and tailor everything to your home.

Book a visit
Questions

Pricing questions

How much does roof moss treatment cost in Kelowna?

Most Kelowna homes pay $415 to $1,125. A Targeted Treatment of the affected areas starts at $415. A Complete Roof Treatment of the whole roof, with a 5 year warranty, starts at $475. Steep roofs and thick moss cost more.

How much does gutter cleaning cost in Kelowna?

Most homes pay $257 to $395. Our minimum of $257 covers most homes with up to about 210 feet of gutter. Packed gutters, gutter guards and 3+ storey sections cost more.

How much does window cleaning cost in Kelowna?

Exterior window cleaning starts at $257 and covers most homes under 3,500 sq ft. Inside and out runs $257 to $540 depending on home size. Screens are $5 each.

How much does a house wash cost in Kelowna?

A soft wash of the whole home runs $350 to $850 depending on size, siding type and how much growth there is.

Is there a minimum charge?

Yes. Window cleaning and gutter cleaning start at $257, house washing at $350, and roof moss treatment at $415.

Do your prices include tax?

No. All prices are in Canadian dollars before GST.

Do I have to be home, and will you come look first?

You don’t need to be home. Most homes we can measure by satellite and price over the phone. But we’re always happy to visit in person, whether you request it or the job calls for it, and we’ll tailor the quote to your home.

What areas do you serve?

Kelowna, West Kelowna, Lake Country and the surrounding Okanagan.

Local since 2011500+ reviewsFully insured, WorkSafe BC5 year moss warrantyIn-person visits on request

Want your exact price?

Tell us your address and we’ll measure your home and call you with a price, usually the same day.